Registration online
= Registration
International References

Reference list of previous participants of our language courses, 2016 or earlier

Please, phone them one evening and they will tell you in their own words what they experienced.

NameActivitiesLocation
Phone
Brooke COTÉ Apartment, Adult + kid icon Manitou Springs, Colorado (USA) +1 7196859707
Guna LEISKALNE-ROKKA Apartment, children’ Club Tallinn, Estonia +37253466005
Laura DOBRIC Bording House , Student London, G.B +442079358958
BAKKAL Family Studio, Adult+childicon London Ontario Canada +5194741635
Marina KODYLEVA Host Family, Student icon Moscow, Russia +7(903)7908420
Daniel JACKIEWICZ Own housing, Adulticon London, u.k. +447942369717
Dorinda McNESTRY Boarding House, Students London, u.k. +447917403042
Morten GRÜNFELD Adult+Teen courses Copenhagen, Dk +4561672861
Steve TAYLOR Boarding House, Students icon Cambridge u.k. +441223571515
Steve TAYLOR Boarding House, Students Cambridge u.k. +447800745639
Lucila McElroy Own housingicon Vancouver, BC +33651911446
Brooke COTÉ Apartment, Adult + kid icon Manitou Springs, Colorado (USA) +1 7196859707
Alla CHILIKINA Boarding House, Student icon Moscow, Russia +7 9252059072
Fabiola GATTI Boarding House, Adult+kid icon Cademario/Lugano, Ticino Svizzera +4 1916052492
Svetlana KUDACHKOVA Boarding House, Children icon Moscow, Russia +7 9165913604
Morten GRÜNFELD Apartment, Adult&teen icon Copenhagen, Danmark +45 61672861
Casper de QUAY Host Family, Adult icon Hertogenbosch, Nederland +31 738884571
Karin SULLIVAN Hotel, Adulticon Perth, Australia +61 892717213
Giulio CARAZZOLO Hotel, Studenticon Montagnana PD, Italia +39 0429804095
Regina GATTI Boarding House Adult + kid Cademario, TI Svizzera +41916052492
Sandén family Apartment, Adults + kids Stockholm, Sweden +4686695969
Stephan YAKOVLEV Morning courses kid's Club Own housing Moscow, Russia +79252261133
Alex LACAYO Adult courses 2 people Own housing New York, USA +13475584023
Alex LACAYO Adult courses 2 people Own housing San José, Costa.Rica +50622822505
Leonid DRAGILEV Adult & kid's Club French host family Moscow, Russia +74991365980
John & Tina DAVISON Adult & kid's Club self catering Apartment w/pool Stockholm, Sweden +46738527557
Lindsay WALLACE Adult course French host family Nottingham, UK +4401159143965
Isabelle & Johan Saenger - Holmberg Adult course own housing Sollentuna, Sweden +46705159909
Giulio CARAZZOLO advanced morning classes own housing at hotel MONTAGNANA(PD), Italy +390429804095
Natalia GIORGINI RIVA Adult pure beginner own housing Modena, Italy +393334156094
Jennifer Crain Intensive Austin, Tx +15126363495
& Brian Crain cours & Kids & currently in Paris +33629131114
Lindmarker Family 5 pers Halmstad, Sweden +463537074
Francesco Fedi Intensive Livorno, Italy +393290662590
Suzanne Bergman
Uppsala, Sweden +46705808928
Magda Alvarez adult & kids Dubai, UAE +9744203755
Susanne Jungstedt
Stockholm, Sweden +46708600058
Kemi Obakin adult & kids Bergen Noord, Holland +31619934061
Elaine Scott adult & child Brighton, England +340127351800
Alice Podini
Milano, Italia +390257507107
Ayse Takacs Family 3 pers Boston, Ma - USA +16179169469
Paula Gurbindo Pérez
Madrid, Spain +34913000959
Miranda Phelps adult & kids Waterville, ME - USA +12078730689
Karen Yundt adult & child Ottawa , Canada 6132345775
Jacqueline Greenlees Children's Club London u.k. 02086785232
Gavin Laidlow Adult course St-Raphael, France +33494954830
Costanza Busi Adult course Padova, Italy +3949654680
Kimberly & Carol student course Roma, Italy + 390645492752
Bethany Miller adult + children's Cleveland, OH USA +14403607364
Ingrid & Jennifer Nielsen Student course San Paulo Brazil 1144152575
Kate & Bea Heath Student course Melbourne, Australia 0398646010
Jane & Emily Vass Adult 6 teen course St Ives Cambs u.k. 01480492779
Kate (Beatrice) Heath Student course Melbourne, Australia +0414689309
David Charap Adult & kids courses London, England +447812579474
Alicia Berberich Adult & young courses San Francisco, CA +4154404144
Jennifer Wightman Part-time Intensive Nelson Lancashire, England +441282614862
Lynn Corkin Adult morning course Dublin, Ireland +35312354488
Marina Dziemian Intensive 6 hrs/day Hamburg, Germany +491791867636
David Herd & Family Adult & young courses Inverness, Scotland +4401463793757
Massie Cervantes Adult course Berlin, Germany +493047372074
Karine Tatoyan Children's Red Lodge u.k. +447748344047
Karen Pasley Adult + child Dublin , Ireland +35314900055
Martina Needham Adult Dublin , Ireland +3531872881363
Eugene & Edwina Daly Adults/kids Tullamore, Ireland +353579320505
Ruth Ojeda Children's Cd Juárez, Mexico +16562295175
Arturo R. Alluin Student Dallas,Texas +19033577699
Leslie Lowery Adult Cos Cob, CT +12036611280
Sabine Clappaert Flemish adult Dorp Oost , Belgien +3293287883
Birgitta Sundin Adult + child Ås, Sweden +466330403
Caroline Skibenes Student Bergen, Norway +4799311931
Elena Dimitrieva Family 6 pers Moscow, Russia +79161865399
Beckman Family Children's Club Tenerife +34600557639
Jan Sims Adult course Luxembourg +352691197375
Lena Edander 4 people Stockholm +4687209962
Gillian O'Brien adult/kids Dublin, Ireland 353018323242
John Judd Family Dublin, Ireland 3530863558262
Drago Kamenov Family Ceder Falls, Iowa, USA 13194334050
Bill Keil adult Edinburgh, Scotl. 441315524319
Pedideh Sabeti Family High Wycombe , Engl. 441494816624
Martin Mersey Family Bournemouth, Engl. 441202290828
Ganden Tethong Family Zürich , CH 41438193075
Tsering Tethong Family Jonas, CH 41552125267
Birgitta Hamann Family Tervuren, Belgien 3227820465
Slava Sornic Family Kichinev, Moldova 37322344590
Marlene Seychell Family Valetta, Malta 35679421856
Razak Family 6 people Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei fax 6732223657
Flaurie Martin adult/kid Tampa, FL 18139102438
Caterina Christodoulou adult Pretoria, South Africa 270824484740
Charlotte Pages 5 people Leon, Mexico 524771945792
Elissar Gebrayel adult/kids Puebla, Mexico 522222256005
Jost family 5 people Harrisonburg, VA 15405642524
Diane Dussault Adult/child Boston, MA 17816483981
Kathe Gibboney Adult Menlo Park, CA 16505752181
Wilson family Adult/ kids Cambridge, England 441223467200
Manns Family 5 people Hamburg, Germany 494053029131
Elke Hanisch adult /kids Ilsfeld, Germany 490706263851
Beat Horrer adults/kids Zürich, Schweiz 41448173028
Ramón Rodriguez adult Basel, Schweiz 416133015762
Ambra Longo Student Roma, Italy 39069985177
Carolina Milberg adult Gothemburg, Sweden 46709626371
Charlotte Hennung Fam Gothemburg, Sweden 4631832052
Kristi Elmani Children Riyadh, S. Arabia 966506108727

Hermann Family adults + kids Chestnut Hill, MA 16177134445
Isabelle Norris adult/child Nashville, TN 16153837692
Rebeca Fridman Adult Casselberry,FL 14076953528
Lyn Grant adult/child Phoenix, AZ 16022445951
Arshinoff Family Adult/kids King City, Ont. Cana 19058334746
Teresa de Kirchbaum Adult Lima, Peru 5114222928
Lim Tan Student Phuket, Thailand 666615352266
Kitt Family Adults/teen Dublin, Irland 35314938200
Ian Duffy Student Dublin, Irland 35312895739
Ross Lynch Student Dublin, Irland 353 12 88 31 69
Regina Wright adult/child Weggis, Switzerland 41 413 90 11
Jost Family adult /kids Naters Switzerland 41 27 923 48 46
Adams Family adults/kids Chesieres, Switzerland 41 24 495 1443
Eberle Family adults/kids Flumserberg, Switzerland 41 31 325 5791
Sergio Visquert Bruguera Student Almeria, Spain 34 950 32 55 61
Heinz Resmann Fam Vienna, Austria 43 664 212 03 30
Ildiko Toth Kosice, Slovakia 421 55 633 65 21
Richard Prokycak adult Nitra Slovakia 421 910 666 558
Luiza Abgaryan Adult St.Petersburg, Rus 7 812 185 21 57
Roditi Family Adult/child Moshav Udim, Israel 077 404 05 95
Evciler Family Adult/child Ankara, Turkey 90 532 216 7005
Bilge Family adults/kids Istanbul, Turkey 90 212 262 0980
Battal Family adult + child Istanbul, Turkey 90 212 574 50 66
Demos Family Adult+child Ctr.Sandwich, NH 1 603 284 6560
Terry Waldan Adult/child New York, NY 1 212 795 0180
Harrison Knight Adult + student New York, NY 1 516 676 6512
Victoria Meghdir Teacher Manasquan, NJ 1 908 223 2520
James Doran Real Estate Greenwich, CT 1 203 532 0035
Balcer Family Adult + children Washington, DC 1 301 986 6940 (office)
Stephanie Connor Intensive Bethesda, MD 1 301 718 7953
Etsuko Kumata Adult N.Bethesda, MD 1 301 881 8594
Atchinson Family Adults + children N.Potomac, MD 1 301 947 2655
David Rivera Intensive McLean, VA 1 703 448 9613
Kathy O'Neill Student Dunn Loring, VA 1 703 204 4647
Feaster Family Adult + child Arlington, VA 1 703 683 6052
Turney Tse Intensive Arlington, VA 1 703 816 8850
Whitfield Family Adult + student Richmond, VA 1 804 379 7508
Kaiserman Family Adults + student Wynnewood, PA 1 610 645 7795
Ian McFarland Student Duluth, GA 1 770 232 2777
Toni & Jim Rhodes Adults + student Stone Mountain, GA 1 404 294 0254
Ivester Family Adult + student Charleston, SC 1 843 577 0330
Keller Family Comm. pilots Marblehead, MA 1 781 639 8223
Joan Moser Mark.Direct. Minneapolis, MN 1 612 377 7323
Joel Kimmel Clinician Beaver Dam, WI 1 920 887 7009
Marti Kitsinis Teacher Seminar Cincinnati, OH 1 513 541 3546
Joyce Vogt Adult Cincinnati, OH 1 513 541 6171
Lori Osiecki Adult + children Mesa, AZ 1 480 962 5233
Kristina Davison Univ. Graduate Phoenix, AZ 1 480 759 1399
Melody Mozley Teacher +students Lumberton, TX 1 409 751 6151
Mark Howell Adult + children Sandy, UT 1 801 947 9287
Norlin Family Adult + children San Francisco, CA 1 415 388 4316
Saunders Family Adult + 4 children Los Angeles, CA 1 310 378 4335
Noonan Family Adult + child Alamo, CA 1 925 937 5672
Lori H. Dillman Adult+children Pasadena, CA 1 626 796 1926
Donche Family Adult + child La Mesa, CA 1 619 466 4087
Young Family Adult + children Tacoma, WA 1 253 627 2563
Israelson Family Students Toronto, Ont, Canada 1 416 463 8341
Blaine Vernon-Jarvis Student Whistler, BC Canada 1 604 938 91
Tiffany Foster Adult + child Watsons Bay, Australia 61 2 9337 1901
Simon Ward Adult London, England 44 7710 245 923
Ashley Smith Teacher Seminar London, England 44 207 713 6421
Per Olof Larsson Intensive London, England 44 20 8202 9270
Johanna Loock Student Bedford, England 07981 968478 (mobile)
Maria Esther Diaz Intensive Reading, England 44 118 942 0362
Byles Family Adult + child Hook, England 44 1256 76 31 81
Clare Fitzgerald Intensive Ipswich, England 44 1473 78 08 68
Stephan Moore Adult Plymouth, England 44 1752 661 426
Barbara Bodart Adult + children Weybridge, England 44 1932 828 051
Laurel Aguilar Adult + child St Andrews, Scotland 44 1334 477 626
Jean Flitcroft Adult + children Dublin, Irland 353 123 90 834
Ingbritt Almlöf Adult Brussels, Belgium 32 2 514 24 16
Matthew Dane Adult Luxemburg 352 58 22 22 215
Alexandra van der Pol Student Oegstgeest, Netherlands 31 71 515 2521
Luther Family Adult + child Visp, Switzerland 41 27 946 82 74
Monica Arnold Adult + student Solothurn, Switzerland 41 32 622 24 42
Bertschinger Family Child Riedt-Neerach, Switz 41 1 858 09 11
Schläppi Family Adults + children Greifensee, Switz 41 1 940 07 82
Corina Künzli Student Bassersdorf/ZH, Switz 41 1 837 15 15
Nick Family Children Cham, Switzerland 41 41 710 85 01
Bomatter Family Adult + students Kriens, Switzerland 41 41 340 88 42
Marco Rubitschon Adult+child Cham, Switzerland 41 41 740 62 53
Davies Family Adult+child Marseille, France 33 444 06 68 03
Curti Family Teacher Torino, Italy 39 011 983 39 68
Niccoló Baccini Student Florence, Italy 39 55 713 45 51
Beilner family Adult+child Berlin, Germany 49 30 441 62 16
Sylvia Grossman Adult+child Konstanz, Germany 49 7531 62 413
Simen Family Private tuition children Munich, Germany 49 89 85 60 97 97
Kevin & Kiri Kraatz Students Kronberg/TS, Germany 49 6173 67677
Späth Family Adults Mannheim, Germany 49 621 47 52 24
Christian Krauss Manager Freiburg, Germany 49 172 731 95 31
Morscher Family Students Lauterach, Austria 43 5574 78 94 80
Jenic Family Adult + student Prague, Czech Rep. 420 2 35 30 07 41
Karolina Kaczmarczyk Student Warsaw, Polen 48 22 825 18 80
Anastasiya Nechayeva Uni. Graduate Kiev, Ukraine 38 067 209 76 39
Galina Mikhtaeva Adult Moscow, Russia 7 95 242 77 33
Irina Rojinski Adult + child St.Petersburg, Russia 7 812 275 19 91
Somay Family Adult + student Istanbul, Turkey 90 212 573 6466
Mutlu San Student Istanbul, Turkey 90 216 410 2573
Welcome to a rewarding and enjoyable French language holiday stay in Saint-Raphael on the French Riviera !

French language school in France and french summer courses by : France Langue & Culture © www.frenchlanguageholidays.com All rights reserved.

Franska Skolan - lära sig franska i Frankrike